Fellows

Professor J Freeman-Attwood – 2013

Dr Paul Goodey – 2013

Mr András Schiff – 2013

Mr James Clark – 2012

Miss Norma Fisher – 2012

Mr Jiri Hudec – 2012

Mr Thomas Riebl – 2012

Mr Markus Stenz – 2012

Mr Detlev Glanert – 2011

Ms Hannah Roberts – 2011

Mr Toby Smith – 2011

Professor Peter Cropper – 2010

Mr Nelson Goerner – 2010

Professor Peter Hill – 2010

Ms Mary King – 2010

Mr Ivry Gitlis – 2009

Miss Karen Humphreys – 2009

Professor Colin Lawson – 2009

Mr Jeffrey Lawton – 2009

Mr E Shao – 2009

Mr Robert Buckland – 2008

Ms Emma Ferrand – 2008

Mr Steven Mead – 2008

Mr Mark Shanahan – 2008

Professor John Wallace OBE – 2008

Dr Martin Harlow – 2007

Professor Linda Merrick – 2007

Mr Paul Patterson – 2007

Mr Mark-Anthony Turnage – 2007

Professor David Fanning – 2006

Professor Adam Gorb – 2006

Professor John Miller – 2006

Mr Steven Osborne – 2006

Ms Judith Bingham – 2005

Mr Douglas Boyd – 2005

Mr Håkan Hardenberger – 2005

Mr Simon J Keenlyside CBE – 2005

Ms Honor Sheppard – 2005

Lord Berkeley of Knighton CBE – 2004

Professor George Caird – 2004

Mr Gianandrea Noseda – 2004

Mr Craig Ogden – 2004

Professor Kazuki Sawa – 2004

Mr Louis Andriessen – 2003

Professor Gavin Henderson CBE – 2003

Mr Graham Vick CBE – 2003

Sir Mark Elder – 2002

Mr James Gourlay – 2002

Professor David J Hoult – 2002

Dr Colin Matthews – 2002

Mr John Turner – 2002

Mr Alec Crowe – 2001

Dr James MacMillan CBE – 2001

Mr Zubin Mehta – 2001

Professor C Price KBE – 2001

Mr Clark Rundell – 2001

Mr Arnaldo Cohen – 2000

Mr John Corigliano – 2000

Ms Jane Eaglen – 2000

Dame Evelyn Glennie DBE – 2000

Sir Peter Jonas CBE – 2000

Mr Edward Warren – 2000

Professor Edward Gregson – 1999

Mr Peter Lloyd – 1999

Mr Ronan O’Hora – 1999

Mrs Penny Stirling – 1999

Mr Gordon Crosskey – 1998

Mr Clive Gillinson CBE – 1998

Ms Amanda Roocroft – 1998

Mr Trevor Green – 1997

Mr Stefan Janski – 1997

Lady Renna Manduell – 1997

Professor John Casken – 1996

Mr Kent Nagano – 1996

Dame J Ritterman – 1996

Sir John Tomlinson CBE – 1996

Mr Yan Pascal Tortelier – 1996

Mr Frans de Ruiter – 1995

Mr Bernard Haitink KBE – 1995

Mr Martin Butler – 1994

Mr Elgar Howarth 1994

Mr Duncan McTier – 1994

Ms Joan Rodgers CBE – 1994

Miss Renate Ronnefeld – 1994

Mr Christopher Underwood – 1994

Mr Simon Holt – 1993

Mr Stephen Hough – 1993

Mr Peter Manning – 1993

Mr Sherill Milnes – 1993

Dr Lydia Mordkovitch – 1993

Dr Colin Beeson – 1992

Mr Claude Viala – 1992

Miss Brigitte Fassbaender – 1991

Mr Trevor Wye – 1990

Sir Harrison Birtwistle – 1989

Mr Yossi Zivoni – 1989

Mr Richard Bonynge CBE – 1988

Dr Alfred Brendel KBE 1988

Mr Ralph Kirshbaum 1988

Mr John Wilson – 1988

Mr Ian Wright – 1988

Mr Donald McCall – 1987

Mr Rodney Slatford OBE – 1987

Professor Douglas Jarman – 1986

Mr John McCabe – 1986

Mr Patrick McGuigan – 1986

Miss Caroline Crawshaw – 1984

Mr Julian Bream CBE – 1983

Mr Peter Donohoe – 1983

Mr David Ellis – 1983

Mr John Rawnsley – 1983

Mr John Williams OBE – 1983

Dr Francis Jackson CBE – 1982

Prof Hans-Dieter Resch – 1982

Mr Christopher Yates – 1982

Mr Michael Kennedy – 1981

Dr Anthony Gilbert – 1981

Mr Brian Hughes – 1981

Sir David Lumsden – 1981

Mr Michel Brandt – 1980

Sr Placido Domingo – 1980

Professor Alexander Goehr – 1980

Mr Geoffrey Jackson – 1980

Mrs Shirley Blakey – 1979

Mr Tim Reynish – 1979

Dame Janet Baker CH DBE – 1978

Prof Friedrich Gurtler – 1978

Mr David Jordan – 1978

Sir Peter Maxwell Davies – 1978

Mr Percy Welton – 1978

Mr Joseph Ward – 1978

Sir David Willcocks CBE MC – 1977

Sir Simon Towneley – 1977

Mr James Loughran CBE – 1976

 

Honorary Members

Dr Ursula Jones – 2013

Dr Joyce Kennedy – 2013

Mr Darren Henley OBE – 2012

Mr Alex Poots – 2012

Lord Sutherland of Houndwood KT FBA FRSE – 2012

Mr Roger Wright – 2012

Ms Sally Groves – 2011

Professor John Brooks – 2009

Mr John Jesky – 2009

Ms Marian Blaikley – 2008

Mr Roger Goddard – 2008

Mr Ian Hicklin – 2007

Mr Michael Oglesby CBE DL – 2007

Professor John Allen – 2006

Mrs Anna Wright – 2006

Lord Robert Armstrong of Ilminster GCB CVO – 2005

Sir Howard Bernstein – 2005

Ms Josephine Burns – 2004

Dame Alexandra Burslem – 2004

Ms Margaret Barry – 2003

Mr Philip Ramsbottom – 2003

Mr Paul Lee – 2002

Mrs Elizabeth Brown – 2001

Mr Richard Morris – 2001

Sir David Wilmot – 2001

Dr David Young – 2001

Sir Peter Marychurch – 2000

Mr Jeffery Lockett – 1999

Mr Norman Stoller CBE DL – 1999

Mr Bryan Fox – 1998

Mr George Mills – 1998

Lady Brigid Zochonis – 1998

Mr Sebastian de Ferranti DL – 1997

Professor Sir Martin Harris CBE DL – 1996

Mr Brian Mosley – 1996

Mr Robin Stewart – 1996

Mr David Kent – 1995

Mr Garth Roberts – 1995

Mr Graham Stringer MP – 1995

Colonel George Cauchi – 1994

Colonel Sir John Timmins – 1994

Mr Charles Beare OBE – 1992

Mr Nicholas Payne – 1992

Mr Michael Freegard – 1991

Mr Lewis Anderson – 1990

Sir Robert Scott – 1990

Mrs Mavis Fox – 1989

Ms Isobel Ward – 1989

Professor Stanley Henig – 1988

Ms Elaine Bevis – 1987

Mr Francis Mais – 1987

Sir Brian Young – 1987

Sir George Christie – 1986

Sir Peter Moores CBE DL – 1985

Mr Clive Smart – 1985

Sir John Tooley – 1985

Sir James Anderton CBE – 1984

Mr David Andrews – 1983

Mr Richard Godlee – 1983

Mr Raymond Slater – 1983

Wing Commander Sidney Palmer – 1982

Mr John Vallins – 1981

Mr John Bower – 1980

Dr Samuel Oleesky – 1979